Rotary for Vets

5k

Age Group Results

May 26, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Birmingham                 Hughesville  MD      2263   39        6        21:50.9     22:24.0      7:14/M
       2    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Mechanicsvlle  MD    2379   38        8        23:08.3     23:40.8      7:38/M
       3    Jackie Clark                      La Plata  MD         2275   22       11        23:39.8     24:12.0      7:48/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    William Allen                     Saint Leonard  MD    2254   27        1        17:28.1     17:53.7      5:46/M
       2    Brandon Grabenstein                                    2482   16        2        19:56.0     20:31.4      6:37/M
       3    Braden Gutekungt                                       2479   11        3        20:04.4     20:31.8      6:37/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Korrin Joy                                             7185   11       39        28:20.2     28:54.4      9:19/M
       2    Ava Simonds                                            2463   10       44        28:55.2     29:33.5      9:32/M
       3    Virginia Bird                     Powhatan  VA         2262   12       57        30:30.3     31:18.9     10:06/M
       4    Megan Leishear                                         7190   10       81        34:06.2     35:19.9     11:24/M
       5    Analee Johnson                                         2486   14       95        35:54.2     36:45.4     11:51/M
       6    Katelyn Johnson                   Lexington Park  MD   2355   11      109        38:23.7     39:11.9     12:38/M
       7    Kayla Reckner                     Mechanicsville  MD   2407    9      123        41:51.6     42:49.8     13:49/M
       8    Esther Cooley                     California  MD       2281    9      130        45:27.3     46:33.2     15:01/M
       9    Isabella Pruitt                   Tulsa  OK            2404    6      142        48:20.8     49:38.5     16:01/M
      10    Caroline Orie                     Huntingtown  MD      2394   13      145        49:13.7     50:34.2     16:19/M
      11    Kortney Tanner                                         2453    8      147        49:17.1     50:06.6     16:10/M
      12    Veronica Cooley                   California  MD       2282    7      159        52:25.2     53:33.7     17:16/M
      13    Beatrix Cooley                    California  MD       2283   12      160        52:27.6     53:33.8     17:16/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Simonds                                          2466   11        7        23:03.3     23:38.6      7:37/M
       2    William Standish                  California  MD       2427   14        9        23:25.6     24:23.2      7:52/M
       3    Austin Rye                        Mechanicsvlle  MD    2413   11       10        23:39.0     24:20.9      7:51/M
       4    Griffin Birmingham                Hughesville  MD      2264    9       14        24:53.2     25:25.6      8:12/M
       5    Adam Laborie                                           7144   12       22        26:19.1     26:50.1      8:39/M
       6    Matthew Lange                     Leonardtown  MD      2366   14       37        28:07.5     29:05.7      9:23/M
       7    Ryan Lange                        Leonardtown  MD      2367   14       48        29:14.3     30:11.3      9:44/M
       8    Carson Cikovic                                         7167   10       59        30:56.1     31:25.1     10:08/M
       9    Blake Simonds                                          2464   13       63        31:16.8     31:57.3     10:18/M
      10    Joe Nowak                         Huntingtown  MD      2388   14       71        31:58.1     32:59.7     10:38/M
      11    Unknown Partic. 195                                     195            75        32:32.0     33:10.9     10:42/M
      12    Unknown Partic. 194                                     194            79        33:53.6     34:20.0     11:05/M
      13    Sean McDonald                     Mechanicsvlle  MD    2376   11       82        34:22.4     35:23.0     11:25/M
      14    Unknown Partic. 5217                                   5217           105        37:36.2     38:24.8     12:23/M
      15    Kelvin Baldwin                    California  MD       2258   10      116        39:11.3     39:53.8     12:52/M
      16    Holton Bickel                     Ridge  MD            2261    9      117        39:12.9     39:55.4     12:53/M
      17    Jeremiah Clinton                  Great Mills  MD      2455   12      118        39:37.4     40:06.7     12:56/M
      18    Ryan Johnson                      Lexington Park  MD   2356    9      120        40:10.0     40:57.4     13:13/M
      19    Finn Espinal                      Ft Washington  MD    2301    7      124        44:00.6     45:30.7     14:41/M
      20    Trent Leishear                                         7189   10      125        44:05.8     45:21.9     14:38/M
      21    Avian Singh                       Lusby  MD            2420   10      127        44:56.4     45:25.3     14:39/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katerina Dewey                                         2451   18       54        30:21.6     31:09.5     10:03/M
       2    Lucy Paskoff                      Lusby  MD            2396   16       66        31:34.9     32:37.6     10:31/M
       3    Hannah Carlsen                    Lexington Park  MD   2271   18       68        31:37.6     32:37.5     10:31/M
       4    Taylor Gonzales                   Lusby  MD            2315   15      132        45:46.1     47:20.3     15:16/M
       5    Josephine Orie                    Huntingtown  MD      2393   15      141        48:16.1     49:35.0     16:00/M
       6    Grace Hammett                                          2475   16      164        54:26.9     55:32.4     17:55/M
       7    Katie Lange                       Leonardtown  MD      2365   16      165        54:32.2     55:34.8     17:55/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tucker Arvin                                           2452   17       12        24:22.3     25:09.6      8:07/M
       2    Jacob Todd                        Saint Leonard  MD    2436   16      110        38:27.8     39:45.9     12:49/M
       3    Charlie Callan                    Saint Leonard  MD    2270   15      128        45:16.0     46:34.3     15:01/M
       4    Matthew Orie                      Huntingtown  MD      2395   17      148        49:20.3     50:41.4     16:21/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Fegeley                   Baltimore  MD        2304   25       23        26:20.2     26:55.1      8:41/M
       2    Grace Hochheimer                  Denver  CO           2329   24       60        31:00.3     31:39.7     10:13/M
       3    Jacqueline Heaney                 Lusby  MD            2324   24       65        31:25.3     32:05.6     10:21/M
       4    Jillian Romano                                         7166   24       72        32:16.2     32:52.8     10:36/M
       5    Valentina Larson                  Prince Frederick  M  2368   29       77        32:55.3     34:20.1     11:05/M
       6    Gina Apolito                      Savannah  GA         2255   27       85        34:33.2     35:27.0     11:26/M
       7    Charlotte Caudle                  Lexington Pk  MD     2272   28       89        34:41.5     35:31.3     11:27/M
       8    Kara Hall                                              2484   26       99        36:20.5     37:05.3     11:58/M
       9    Emily Adam                                             2491   20      100        36:23.1     36:57.7     11:55/M
      10    Niki Brooks                       Hollywood  MD        2267   29      102        36:38.7     37:18.6     12:02/M
      11    Camille Hochheimer                Charlottesvle  VA    2330   26      155        50:43.6     51:44.5     16:41/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Gutierriz                                         7176   24        5        21:16.3     21:43.9      7:00/M
       2    Vince Gardiner                                         7174   25       21        26:16.4     26:53.8      8:40/M
       3    John Leslie                                            7175   27       24        26:24.7     27:04.4      8:44/M
       4    Brandon Larson                                         2474   25       31        27:39.1     28:24.3      9:10/M
       5    Eric Tighe                        Denver  CO           2435   23       61        31:01.3     31:40.8     10:13/M
       6    David Caudle                      Lexington Pk  MD     2273   28       88        34:41.4     35:31.4     11:27/M
       7    Leo Lopez                         Rockville  MD        2370   24      161        53:00.8     53:59.9     17:25/M
       8    Cameron Sumner                    Charlottesvle  VA    2430   27      162        53:01.4     54:00.0     17:25/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristina Smith                    California  MD       2424   38       15        25:11.2     25:47.8      8:19/M
       2    Ev Joy                                                 7182   30       49        29:36.6     30:09.7      9:44/M
       3    Stefanie Rye                      Mechanicsville  MD   2412   37       50        30:02.8     30:45.2      9:55/M
       4    Elizabeth Degrandpre              St Marys City  MD    2288   30       55        30:23.4     31:11.7     10:04/M
       5    Danielle Simonds                                       2465   35       64        31:17.2     31:57.7     10:18/M
       6    Jill Petrosillo                   Lexington Pk  MD     2402   32       70        31:53.0     33:16.6     10:44/M
       7    Jamie Seiss                       Leonardtown  MD      2418   38       80        34:00.6     34:42.8     11:12/M
       8    Claire Moran                      California  MD       2382   31       83        34:25.1     35:19.2     11:24/M
       9    Erin Whetham                      Bethesda  MD         2445   31       84        34:25.2     35:19.1     11:24/M
      10    Courtney Hasson                   Lusby  MD            2322   33       86        34:34.4     35:26.5     11:26/M
      11    Ashley Chirichella                North Beach  MD      2274   30       87        34:37.8     35:21.3     11:24/M
      12    Laura Bradford                    Lusby  MD            2266   32       92        35:04.1     35:48.8     11:33/M
      13    Lauren Johnson                    Lexington Park  MD   2354   36      112        38:35.3     39:21.0     12:42/M
      14    Julya Doyle                       Sunderland  MD       2294   39      114        38:53.9     40:11.9     12:58/M
      15    Michelle Tiemann                  Lexington Park  MD   2434   32      115        39:06.3     40:22.5     13:01/M
      16    Jennifer Athanasiou               Bowie  MD            2257   39      131        45:33.7     46:23.1     14:58/M
      17    Katelin Soleo                                          7156   31      134        45:58.0     46:39.3     15:03/M
      18    Mary Laborie                      Prince Frederick  M  2362   38      136        47:02.5     48:24.5     15:37/M
      19    Tina Yates                        La Plata  MD         2449   39      138        47:19.1     48:26.0     15:37/M
      20    Sharita Tanner                                         2454   38      146        49:16.8     50:06.6     16:10/M
      21    Erin Dean                         Prnc Frederck  MD    2287   38      152        49:42.6     50:46.9     16:23/M
      22    Stephanie Barr                                         2496   32      154        50:40.6     51:52.8     16:44/M
      23    Karen Gonzales                    Lusby  MD            2313   37      167        54:33.6     56:09.4     18:07/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Cikovic                                         7168   39       16        25:24.6     25:52.1      8:21/M
       2    David Hasson                      Lusby  MD            2323   32       20        25:50.8     26:46.2      8:38/M
       3    Geoffrey Dworakowski              Lexington Pk  MD     2297   34       34        27:46.2     29:01.1      9:22/M
       4    Bernard Uwu                                            2495   37       35        27:52.7     28:46.9      9:17/M
       5    Devin Walsh                       Baltimore  MD        2439   30       36        28:02.4     28:36.2      9:14/M
       6    Robert Hinton                     Greatmills  MD       2326   37       41        28:51.7     29:35.0      9:33/M
       7    Chris Miller                                             16   30       52        30:15.9     31:30.1     10:10/M
       8    Joshua Shaffer                    Charlott Hall  MD    2419   39      104        36:53.4     37:28.9     12:05/M
       9    Markco Yates                      La Plata  MD         2448   37      119        39:46.7     40:52.1     13:11/M
      10    Jeremy Barr                                            2497   33      153        50:38.4     51:51.6     16:44/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Sullivan                                          2480   44       18        25:45.3     26:21.5      8:30/M
       2    Cathy Lupfer                      Huntingtown  MD      2458   46       32        27:40.1     28:12.5      9:06/M
       3    Emily Seal                        Solomons  MD         2461   44       46        29:10.1     30:01.0      9:41/M
       4    Maria Rozo                                             2499   41       51        30:15.4     31:13.9     10:04/M
       5    Christina Morazes                 California  MD       2383   41       53        30:20.9     31:14.1     10:05/M
       6    Joan Dejesus                      Fort Washington  MD  2289   42       56        30:27.3     31:58.4     10:19/M
       7    Becky Leishear                                         7191   43       91        35:02.3     36:12.5     11:41/M
       8    M Elaina Schramm                  Richmond  VA         2416   47       94        35:39.1     36:54.5     11:54/M
       9    Tracey Frederick                  White Plains  MD     2307   41       96        36:12.1     37:04.9     11:57/M
      10    Diana Love                        Annapolis  MD        2371   44       97        36:12.5     37:00.6     11:56/M
      11    Kristine Wilcox                   Saint Inigoes  MD    2447   45       98        36:14.6     37:00.9     11:56/M
      12    Pamela Lange                      Leonardtown  MD      2364   46      101        36:37.9     37:37.9     12:08/M
      13    Kimberly Hisington                Charlotte Hall  MD   2327   42      103        36:53.2     37:28.9     12:05/M
      14    Kasia Sweeney                                          7192   43      108        38:19.7     39:23.1     12:42/M
      15    Eunice Espinal                    Ft Washington  MD    2300   44      126        44:11.0     45:41.1     14:44/M
      16    Jennifer Callan                   Saint Leonard  MD    2269   41      129        45:19.7     46:39.3     15:03/M
      17    Elizabeth Pruitt                  Tulsa  OK            2403   40      143        48:23.1     49:41.0     16:02/M
      18    Jennifer Orie                     Waldorf  MD          2392   44      149        49:23.4     50:44.1     16:22/M
      19    Stephanie Jordan                  Solomons  MD         2456   45      166        54:33.5     55:27.8     17:53/M
      20    Trisha Cole                       California  MD       2279   42      168        54:34.2     56:09.2     18:07/M
      21    Jamie Cooley                      California  MD       2280   40      171        55:49.7     57:18.1     18:29/M
      22    Goya Bird                                              2490   47      174        59:56.6   1:01:10.4     19:44/M
      23    Jodi Aldridge                                          2489   45      175        59:59.0   1:01:12.6     19:45/M
      24    Kathleen Hammett                  Hollywood  MD        2319   46      177      1:20:24.5   1:21:04.9     26:09/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Balcom                                             2470   44        4        20:11.0     20:37.8      6:39/M
       2    Jeffrey Nowak                     Huntingtown  MD      2387   48       17        25:24.9     26:27.9      8:32/M
       3    Adam Gunter                       Prince Frederick  M  2318   40       33        27:41.9     28:36.8      9:14/M
       4    Jim Doyle                         Sunderland  MD       2295   49       38        28:14.3     29:04.1      9:23/M
       5    Mike Lange                                             7132   46       40        28:25.1     29:26.5      9:30/M
       6    Kyle Matthew                      Lexington Pk  MD     2375   40       62        31:10.3     32:37.0     10:31/M
       7    Chris Donovan                     California  MD       2292   40       78        33:10.4     34:02.7     10:59/M
       8    Chad Holdsworth                   California  MD       2351   43      139        47:38.2     48:13.5     15:33/M
       9    Mariano Gonzales                  Lusby  MD            2314   43      144        48:54.5     48:54.5     15:46/M
      10    Mike Reed                         Owings Mills  MD     2481   49      157        51:14.9     52:15.3     16:51/M
      11    Mike Jordan                       Solomons  MD         2457   47      169        54:34.6     55:27.8     17:53/M
      12    Kevin Bryant Co Cooley            California  MD       2284   47      172        55:54.4     57:21.7     18:30/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Spatz                       Saint Leonard  MD    2426   59       19        25:45.8     26:15.3      8:28/M
       2    Karen Flanigan                    Prince Frederick  M  2306   53       25        26:45.9     27:16.4      8:48/M
       3    Kerri Ritchie                     Lexington Park  MD   2409   50       28        27:04.1     27:41.6      8:56/M
       4    Denise Lawson                                          2472   52       43        28:55.2     30:29.5      9:50/M
       5    Kathy Boone                       Laplata  MD          7188   52       69        31:39.9     32:17.9     10:25/M
       6    Diane Petrie                      Park Hall  MD        2401   53       74        32:27.0     33:10.2     10:42/M
       7    Sandra Strissel                   Charlotte Hall  MD   7131   56      106        37:37.8     38:26.3     12:24/M
       8    Amy Adams                         Laplata  MD          2253   53      107        38:10.5     38:45.1     12:30/M
       9    Kim Coats                                              2498   50      122        41:24.1     42:50.6     13:49/M
      10    Terri Whisman                                          7145   59      140        48:09.9     49:16.8     15:54/M
      11    Julie Gardner                                          7158   57      150        49:32.9     50:33.6     16:18/M
      12    Sarah Bolton                                           2483   58      170        55:38.3     56:45.3     18:18/M
      13    Lori Duprey                       Lusby  MD            2296   52      173        56:21.5     57:49.5     18:39/M
      14    Kathy Arca                        Mechanicsvlle  MD    2256   55      176      1:00:02.1   1:01:08.1     19:43/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Ritchie                     Lexington Pk  MD     2410   50       13        24:29.9     25:02.9      8:05/M
       2    Arthur Clark                      Fort Belvoir  VA     2276   56       27        27:00.1     27:38.6      8:55/M
       3    Steve Bertolaccimi                                     2492   56       29        27:12.2     27:58.0      9:01/M
       4    Mike Fagnano                                           2469   55       30        27:35.9     28:11.3      9:05/M
       5    Steve Sweeney                                          7155   57       42        28:53.6     29:48.8      9:37/M
       6    David Dvorak                                           2487   57       47        29:10.9     30:03.5      9:42/M
       7    Ron Metz                                               2476   53       73        32:16.5     33:11.5     10:42/M
       8    Vincent Pearlingi                 Exton  PA            2459   55      111        38:32.0     46:08.7     14:53/M
       9    Brent Johnson                     California  MD       2357   51      113        38:50.9     39:42.3     12:48/M
      10    Ken Carkhuff                                           7163   58      135        46:20.6     47:20.2     15:16/M
      11    Brian Hochheimer                  Catonsville  MD      2328   58      163        53:03.4     54:02.2     17:26/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Hendricks                  Waldorf  MD          7137   62       26        26:46.4     27:24.1      8:50/M
       2    Mary Gott                                              2485   64       76        32:33.3     33:07.6     10:41/M
       3    Karen Matheson                    Glen Allen  VA       2374   65       90        34:43.1     35:20.5     11:24/M
       4    Deborah Bertolaccimi                                   2494   62       93        35:21.5     36:06.1     11:39/M
       5    Annette Mains                     Mechanicsville  MD   2372   60      121        41:22.1     42:50.0     13:49/M
       6    Jack Fegeley                      Hollywood  MD        2303   61      133        45:48.5     46:24.8     14:58/M
       7    Cynthia Sollenberger              Prnc Frederck  MD    2425   64      151        49:42.1     50:47.0     16:23/M
       8    Marjorie Wax                      Catonsville  MD      2442   62      156        50:45.3     51:45.8     16:42/M
       9    Louise McDonald                   Mechanicsvlle  MD    2377   65      178      1:21:09.9   1:22:23.8     26:35/M
      DQ    Marian Gardiner Fegeley           Hollywood  MD        2310   64       DQ        28:00.4     28:34.6      9:13/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Strissel                                   2500   65       67        31:37.0     32:26.5     10:28/M
       2    William O’donnell                 Port Republic  MD    2390   66      137        47:10.6     48:15.0     15:34/M
       3    Ivan Sterling                                          7199   62      158        51:29.7     52:59.4     17:05/M
       4    Michael McDonald                  Mechanicsville  MD   2378   69      179      1:21:16.0   1:22:24.7     26:35/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Fagnano                                           2467   99       45        29:03.6     29:39.2      9:34/M
       2    Tina Watts                        Powhatan  VA         2441   73       58        30:35.7     31:24.6     10:08/M