Rotary for Vets

10k

Age Group Results

May 26, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Morrison                  Prince Frederick  M  2384   33       13        49:21.8     49:51.5      8:02/M
       2    Kaitlyn Sansbury                  Leonardtown  MD      2414   27       17        51:48.3     52:51.2      8:31/M
       3    Sonya Ackerman                    Mechanicsville  MD   2251   26       18        51:48.9     52:51.2      8:31/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Fagnano                                           2468   18        1        37:40.9     38:06.2      6:09/M
       2    Kevin O'Clair                     Laplata  MD          2389   21        2        39:06.2     39:31.7      6:22/M
       3    Adam Lowe                                              2471   36        3        39:28.5     39:55.0      6:26/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kristi Kelly                      Saint Leonard  MD    2360   28       44      1:14:09.3   1:15:00.1     12:06/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Adams                         Charlotte Hall  MD   2252   26       30      1:02:18.9   1:02:55.4     10:09/M
       2    Caleb Redman                                           7153   29       35      1:05:06.2   1:05:55.2     10:38/M
       3    Alex Holman                       Prnc Frederck  MD    2352   28       40      1:09:17.2   1:10:07.5     11:19/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cathrine Alvey                                         7187   31       24        55:07.9     55:38.8      8:58/M
       2    Becky Ellis                       Waldorf  MD          2299   37       32      1:03:56.5   1:04:30.3     10:24/M
       3    Nicole Schuhart                   Chaptico  MD         2417   35       41      1:09:17.4   1:09:53.7     11:16/M
       4    Caitlin Edwards                   Callaway  MD         2298   36       42      1:09:53.6   1:09:53.6     11:16/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Laborie                    Prnc Frederck  MD    2363   38        6        44:35.6     45:07.6      7:17/M
       2    Joe Dowglallo                                          2488   35        7        44:39.4     45:07.1      7:17/M
       3    Jorge Espinal                     Lexington Pk  MD     2302   30       15        50:25.8     50:54.7      8:13/M
       4    Robert Clinton                    Great Mills  MD      2277   35       16        50:30.4     50:59.2      8:13/M
       5    Justin Frohlich                   California  MD       2308   31       21        53:05.6     53:46.2      8:40/M
       6    Andrew Gray                       Mechanicsvlle  MD    2316   31       22        53:12.0     53:53.2      8:41/M
       7    Kevin Whetham Jr                  Newark  DE           2446   34       26        56:39.6     57:13.0      9:14/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Blodwikar                                          2473   45       36      1:05:45.6   1:06:28.8     10:43/M
       2    Alyssa Zimmerman                  Solomons  MD         2450   45       37      1:06:24.8   1:07:11.9     10:50/M
       3    Rae Turlington                    Solomons  MD         2438   43       43      1:12:02.0   1:12:38.8     11:43/M
       4    Wendy Dawson                      St.leonard  MD       2286   49       50      1:28:01.6   1:29:29.6     14:26/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hernandez                   California  MD       2325   40        5        42:17.3     42:43.0      6:53/M
       2    Eric Cole                         California  MD       2278   41        8        47:16.6     47:46.2      7:42/M
       3    John Oplinger                     King George  VA      2391   41        9        47:57.8     48:30.0      7:49/M
       4    Chris Zabriskie                   Port Tobacco  MD     2462   49       19        52:05.4     52:33.6      8:29/M
       5    Ben Smith                         Leonardtown  MD      2423   41       25        56:02.2     57:10.7      9:13/M
       6    Derek Knopp                                            2478   47       29        59:24.0     59:58.1      9:40/M
       7    David Button                      Hughesville  MD      2268   48       34      1:05:05.3   1:05:55.0     10:38/M
       8    Donald Griffin                    Prince Frederick  M  2317   49       38      1:06:53.6   1:07:22.0     10:52/M
       9    Tyrone Ward                       Woodbridge  VA       2440   42       46      1:19:01.0   1:19:01.0     12:45/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Miriam Bizup                      Hollywood  MD        2265   50       28        58:42.3     59:28.0      9:35/M
       2    Olga Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD      2291   52       39      1:07:35.6   1:08:05.8     10:59/M
       3    Caroline Price                    Valley Lee  MD       2460   59       47      1:20:21.2   1:21:03.0     13:04/M
       4    Sally Giguere Griffin             La Plata  MD         2311   51       49      1:22:13.8   1:22:41.0     13:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Knopp                                            2477   50        4        41:33.1     42:01.1      6:47/M
       2    Chris Flanigan                    Prince Frederick  M  2305   52       11        48:02.7     48:32.6      7:50/M
       3    Gregory 'Jack' Kammerer           Washington  DC       2358   55       12        49:18.6     49:49.2      8:02/M
       4    Herb Reigel                       Hughesville  MD      2408   51       14        50:12.7     50:42.9      8:11/M
       5    Jay Nam                           California  MD       2386   58       20        53:05.5     53:35.9      8:39/M
       6    Dana Dewey                        Leonardtown  MD      2290   51       23        54:54.4     55:26.3      8:56/M
       7    Hans Meurer                       Hanover  MD          2380   59       27        58:10.6     59:14.6      9:33/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Don Mueller                       Solomons  MD         2385   60       10        48:00.1     48:31.5      7:50/M
       2    Tom Coyle                         Hughesville  MD      2285   64       31      1:02:37.5   1:03:16.7     10:12/M
       3    Gordon Matheson                   Glen Allen  VA       2373   66       33      1:04:12.7   1:04:50.5     10:27/M
       4    Bob Fulton, Sr.                   Lexington Pk  MD     2309   63       48      1:21:59.2   1:22:27.9     13:18/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Sisson, III                Owings  MD           2421   70       45      1:14:10.2   1:14:45.0     12:03/M